Team Schedules

HERMISTON

Boys basketball

Jan 4 7 p.m. @ Chiawana

Jan 7 7 p.m. vs. Hood River Valley

Jan 11 7 p.m. @ The Dalles Wahtonka

Jan 14 5:15 p.m. @ Pendleton

Jan 18 7 p.m. vs. The Dalles Wahtonka

Jan 21 7 p.m. @ Hood River Valley

Jan 28 5:15 p.m. vs. Pendleton

Feb 1 7 p.m. vs. Hood River Valley

Feb 4 7 p.m. @ The Dalles Wahtonka

Feb 8 7 p.m. @ Pendleton

Feb 11 7 p.m. vs. The Dalles Wahtonka

Feb 15 7 p.m. @ Hood River Valley

Feb 18 7 p.m. vs. Pendleton

Girls basketball

Dec 27-30 @ Interstate Shootout, Lake Oswego

Jan 4 7 p.m. vs. Chiawana

Jan 7 7 p.m. @ Hood River Valley

Jan 11 7 p.m. vs. The Dalles Wahtonka

Jan 14 7 p.m. @ Pendleton

Jan 18 7 p.m. @ The Dalles Wahtonka

Jan 21 7 p.m. vs. Hood River Valley

Jan 28 7 p.m. vs. Pendleton

Feb 1 7 p.m. @ Hood River Valley

Feb 4 7 p.m. vs. The Dalles Wahtonka

Feb 8 5:15 p.m. @ Pendleton

Feb 11 7 p.m. @ The Dalles Wahtonka

Feb 15 7 p.m. vs. Hood River Valley

Feb 18 5:15 p.m. vs. Pendleton

Wrestling

Jan 7-8 10 a.m. @ Rollie Lane Tourney, Boise

Jan 14-15 8 a.m. @ Oregon Classic, Redmond

Jan 20 7 p.m. vs. The Dalles Wahtonka

Jan 22 9 a.m. @ Hillsboro

Jan 27 6 p.m. @ Hood River Valley

Jan 28-29 9 a.m. @ Reser Invite, Hillsboro

Feb 4-5 TBA @ Oregon City

Feb 10 7 p.m. vs. Pendleton

Feb 18-19 11 a.m. @ Regional, Benson

Feb 25-26 @ State, Memorial Coliseum, Portland

Swimming

Jan 15 @ Hood River, TDW hosts

Jan 22 @ Hood River, HRV hosts

Jan 29 @ LaGrande

Feb 5 vs. Pendleton, BMCC

Feb 12 @ Districts, Hood River

UMATILLA

Boys basketball

Dec 27-29 @ Salem Crusader Classic

Jan 4 7:30 p.m. vs. Liberty Christain

Jan 8 7:30 p.m. @ Riverview

Jan 14 7:30 p.m. vs. Burns

Jan 15 4:30 p.m. vs. Grant Union

Jan 21 7:30 p.m. @ Nyssa

Jan 22 4:30 p.m. @ Vale

Jan 28 7:30 p.m. @ Grant Union

Jan 29 4:30 p.m. @ Burns

Feb 4 7:30 p.m. vs. Riverside

Feb 11 7:30 p.m. vs. Vale

Feb 12 4:30 p.m. vs. Nyssa

Feb 15 7:30 p.m. @ Riverside

Girls basketball

Dec 27-29 @ Salem Crusader Classic

Jan 4 6 p.m. vs. Liberty Christain

Jan 8 6 p.m. @ Riverview

Jan 14 6 p.m. vs. Burns

Jan 15 3 p.m. vs. Grant Union

Jan 21 6 p.m. @ Nyssa

Jan 22 3 p.m. @ Vale

Jan 28 6 p.m. @ Grant Union

Jan 29 3 p.m. @ Burns

Feb 4 6 p.m. vs. Riverside

Feb 11 6 p.m. vs. Vale

Feb 12 3 p.m. vs. Nyssa

Feb 15 6 p.m. @ Riverside

STANFIELD

Boys basketball

Dec 30 7:30 p.m. @ Nixyaawii

Jan 7 7:30 p.m. vs. Heppner

Jan 8 5:30 p.m. @ Weston McEwen

Jan 14 7:30 p.m. @ Irrigon

Jan 15 5:30 p.m. vs. Elgin

Jan 21 7:30 p.m. @ Union

Jan 22 5:30 p.m. vs. Enterprise

Jan 28 7:30 p.m. vs. Irrigon

Jan 29 5:30 p.m. @ Elgin

Feb 4 7:30 p.m. vs. Union

Feb 5 5:30 p.m. @ Pilot Rock

Feb 11 7:30 p.m. vs. Weston McEwen

Feb 12 5:30 p.m. @ Heppner

Girls basketball

Dec 30 6 p.m. @ Nixyaawii

Jan 7 6 p.m. vs. Heppner

Jan 8 4 p.m. @ Weston McEwen

Jan 14 6 p.m. @ Irrigon

Jan 15 4 p.m. vs. Elgin

Jan 21 6 p.m. @ Union

Jan 22 4 p.m. vs. Enterprise

Jan 28 6 p.m. vs. Irrigon

Jan 29 4 p.m. @ Elgin

Feb 4 6 p.m. vs. Union

Feb 5 4 p.m. @ Pilot Rock

Feb 11 6 p.m. vs. Weston McEwen

Feb 12 4 p.m. @ Heppner

ECHO

Boys basketball

Dec 28-30 @ Walla Walla Tournament, Whitman College

Jan 7 7:30 p.m. vs. Dufur

Jan 8 5:30 p.m. @ S. Wasco County

Jan 14 7:30 p.m. vs. Griswold

Jan 15 5:30 p.m. @ Horizon Christian

Jan 20 6 p.m. vs. Nixyaawii, Pendleton Convention Center

Jan 21 7:30 p.m. @ Ione

Jan 28 7:30 p.m. @ Arlington

Jan 29 5:30 p.m. vs. Condon

Feb 4 7:30 p.m. vs. Ione

Feb 5 5:30 p.m. @ Griswold

Feb 11 7:30 p.m. vs. Sherman County

Feb 12 5:30 p.m. @ Nixyaawii

Girls basketball

Dec 28-30 @ Walla Walla Tournament, Whitman College

Jan 7 6 p.m. vs. Dufur

Jan 8 4 p.m. @ S. Wasco County

Jan 14 6 p.m. vs. Griswold

Jan 15 4 p.m. @ Horizon Christian

Jan 20 3 p.m. vs. Nixyaawii, Pendleton Convention Center

Jan 21 6 p.m. @ Ione

Jan 28 6 p.m. @ Arlington

Jan 29 4 p.m. vs. Condon/Wheeler

Feb 4 6 p.m. vs. Ione

Feb 5 4 p.m. @ Griswold

Feb 11 6 p.m. vs. Sherman County

Feb 12 4 p.m. @ Nixyaawii

RIVERSIDE

Boys basketball

Dec 30 7:30 p.m. vs. Ione School

Jan 4 7:30 p.m. @ McLoughlin Union

Jan 8 7:30 p.m. @ Goldendale

Jan 14 7:30 p.m. vs. Grant Union

Jan 15 5 p.m. vs. Burns

Jan 21 6:30 p.m. @ Vale

Jan 22 3:30 p.m. @ Nyssa

Jan 28 7:30 p.m. @ Burns

Jan 29 4:30 p.m. @ Grant Union

Feb 4 7:30 p.m. @ Umatilla

Feb 11 7:30 p.m. vs. Nyssa

Feb 12 5 p.m. vs. Vale

Feb 15 7:30 p.m. vs. Umatilla

Girls basketball

Dec 30 6 p.m. vs. Ione

Jan 4 6 p.m. @ McLoughlin Union

Jan 8 6 p.m. @ Goldendale

Jan 14 6 p.m. vs. Grant Union

Jan 15 3 p.m. vs. Burns

Jan 21 5 p.m. @ Vale

Jan 22 2 p.m. @ Nyssa

Jan 28 6 p.m. @ Burns

Jan 29 3 p.m. @ Grant Union

Feb 4 6 p.m. @ Umatilla

Feb 11 6 p.m. vs. Nyssa

Feb 12 3 p.m. vs. Vale

Feb 15 6 p.m. vs. Umatilla

Wrestling

Dec 29-30 @ Pendleton

Jan 7 Riverside Rumble Duals

Jan 8 10 a.m. Riverside Rumble Tourney

Jan 14-15 @ Oregon Classic, Redmond

Jan 21 @ Tillamook

Jan 22 @ Gervais

Jan 29 @ Irrigon

Feb 5 @ Bank of EO Invite, Heppner

Prep wrestling

State rankings by The Oregon Wrestling Forum, www.theowf.net

Top five in each class, plus local wrestlers

* indicates state qualifier, number following indicates placing earned

Class 2A/1A

2010-11 2A Team Rankings

1 Culver 146

2 Reedsport 90

2 Lowell 84

4 Gold Beach 82

5 Crane 72

8 Irrigon 36

103

1 Anthony Halstead Sr Reedsport *6 *4 5-0(80) Beat Gonzales, 1st Sutherlin, Culver

2 Noe Gonzales Fr Culver 4-1(70) Lost Halstead, 1st Estacada, 2nd Culver

3 Chris Garza So Siletz Valley *3

4 Kody White Sr Knappa * *2 *4

5 Thomas O'Toole So Crane *

112

1 Valery Silva Jr Nestucca * *2

2 Bolt Anglen Fr Culver 7-2(55) Beat Miles, 3rd Estacada, Culver

3 Andrew Miles So North Lake *3 3-2(5)

4 Mitch Wilson So Crane *4

5 Lucas Leslie So Nestucca

9 Jared Lemmon Fr Heppner 3-1(10)

119

1 AJ Plummer Sr Imbler *3 *1 3-2(5) Lost Holcomb

2 Jared Kasch So Culver *1 5-2(45) Lost McCallum, Damewood, 2nd Culver, 3rd Estacada

3 Alex Herrera Jr Gold Beach *4 5-2(15) Lost Ezell

4 Wyatt Clark So Crane *2 3-0(30) 1st GU

5 Jesus Jara Jr Bonanza *4

125

1 Kyle Johnston Jr Gold Beach *2 *1

2 Ryan Kasch Jr Culver * *2 6-1(80) Beat Hendrickson, Lost Licari, 1st Culver, 2nd Estacada

3 Mitch Nelson Jr Culver *1 *2

4 Gus Titus Sr Crane *3

5 Shylo Dooley Jr Vernonia * *5 2-1(15) Lost Martin, 2nd Harrisburg

130

1 Quinn Johnston Jr Gold Beach *1 *1

2 Josue Gonzales Jr Culver *1 6-1(75) Lost Bradford, 1st Culver, 2nd Estacada

3 Lewis Whitting Sr Crane *2 2-2(0)

4 Matt Wilson Sr North Douglas * * 6-0(60) 1st Glide, Jefferson

5 Quin Johansen So Vernonia * 2-1(15) 2nd Harrisburg

135

1 David Badillo Jr Culver *3 *1 4-3(25) 2nd Estacada

2 Brock Hayes Jr Enterprise-Wallowa * *4 2-0(25) 1st Enterprise

3 Chad Cassaro Sr Reedsport 5-2(45) Lost Forrester, 2nd Sutherlin, Culver

4 Mark Ishida Jr Adrian *

5 Kaleb Gilbert Sr Central Linn 3-0(30) 1st Harrisburg

6 Jarreid Miller Jr Heppner 7-3(25) 3rd GU

140

1 Bobby Short Jr Reedsport *2 *1 7-0(95) Beat Ward, 1st Sutherlin, Culver

2 Jaxon Ward Jr Lowell *3 *1 3-1(30) Lost Short, 2nd Culver

3 Joe Benes Jr Vernonia * *6 2-1(15) Lost Dawson, 2nd Harrisburg

4 Jon Cox Sr Union 4-2(10) Lost Jones, White

5 Sean White Sr Scio *

145

1 Jesus Retano Jr Culver *3 7-0(115) Beat Thurber, 1st Estacada, Culver

2 Andy Aguilera So Irrigon *2 6-1(50) 1st Enterprise, 3rd Culver

3 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Culver * *3 6-3(20) 3rd Estacada

4 Zach Cody Jr Crane * *4 2-2(0)

5 Austin Cherry Jr NKN *

152

1 Kyle Riggs Sr Lowell * *1 *1 3-1(30) Lost Orr, 2nd Culver

2 Jon Thurber Sr Reedsport *5 *2 3-1(30) Lost Retano, 2nd Culver

3 Marcus Mann Sr Scio * *3 3-0(30) 1st Jefferson

4 Greg Thompson Jr Crane *4 0-2(-10)

5 Ricky Shlitz Sr Reedsport * *6 3-2(5) Lost Casarez

160

1 Andrew Orr Sr Reedsport * * *1 7-0(95) Beat Riggs, 1st Sutherlin, Culver

2 Boone Casarez Sr Lowell * *1 4-1(35) Beat Shlitz, 3rd Culver

3 Josh Williams Sr Crane 2-1(25) Beat Dennis, Lost Kralman, 2nd GU

4 Kyle Dennis Sr Pine Eagle *4 *2 *2 7-2(55) Lost Williams, Tolman, 1st Enterprise, 2nd Calhoun, 3rd GU

5 Forrest Whiteman Sr Nestucca * *3 *4

171

1 Austin Barany Sr Culver *3 *2 7-0(125) Beat Briton Hansen, Jeppsen, 1st Estacada, Culver

2 Kamren Demarce Sr Lowell *3

3 Jake Stevens Sr Vernonia 3-1(15) 3rd Harrisburg

4 Daniel Jobe Sr Oakland 2-1(15) 2nd Sutherlin

5 Jesse Gregory Sr Union 2-2(0)

189

1 Zach Cardwell Sr Lowell *1 *1 *1 4-0(65) Beat Moore, 1st Culver

2 Wade Aylett Sr Irrigon * *1 7-1(65) Lost Williams, 1st Enterprise, 2nd Culver

3 Alex Chase Sr Gold Beach * *3 1-2(-5)

4 Tyler Hoffman Sr Reedsport *5 6-2(40) Lost Henry, 2nd Sutherlin, 3rd Culver

5 Alex Courtney Sr Enterprise-Wallowa 5-2(30) 1st Enterprise

6 William LaPierre Jr Irrigon 2-3(-5)

215

1 Justin Guest Sr Scio *4 *3 *1

2 Zach Reid Sr Riddle * *3 2-1(15) 2nd Glide

3 David Henry So Oakland *3 3-0(40) Beat Hoffman, 1st Glide

4 Zach Welch Sr North Douglas *

5 Justin Hendrix Sr Culver 6-2(50) 2nd Estacada, 3rd Culver

285

1 Brandon Rezentez Sr Scio * *4 *1

2 Jack Lander Sr Gold Beach * *3 5-2(15) Lost Randall

3 Trent Walker Sr Glendale * *3

4 Daniel Manarich Sr Pine Eagle *4 4-1(40) 1st Enterprise, 2nd Calhoun

5 Donald McDermond Sr Crane * 3-1(15) 3rd GU

6 Brad Wood Sr Oakland 3-0(30) 1st Sutherlin

7 Aaron Bowles Sr Oakridge 4-4(10) 2nd Harrisburg

8 Ty Canaday Sr Central Linn 2-3(-5)

Class 3A

2010-11 3A Team Rankings

1 Burns 149

2 Dayton 148

3 Nyssa 100

4 Willamina 95

5 Riverside 75

103

1 Coty Brown Fr Willamina 3-0(15) Beat Gomez

2 Iban Gomez Jr Gervais 3-1(40) Beat Norgren, Lost Brown, 1st Colton

3 Ben Norgren Jr Colton *5 3-2(5)

4 Tony Nyugen Sr Warrenton * * *

5 Jaime Gutierrez Jr Dayton *

112

1 Levi Gagnon Sr Grant Union *5 *2 5-0(55) 1st GU, Calhoun

2 Gustavo Madrigal So Riverside *3 5-1(45) Beat Pinto, Lost Hancock, 2nd Muilenberg

3 Walker Damewood Fr Glide 7-0(95) Beat Kasch, 1st Glide, Culver

4 Josh Perry Jr Willamina *4 *6 3-0(15)

5 Tyler Jenks So Glide *6 2-3(-5)

119

1 Rocky Garcia Sr Nyssa *2 *4 *3 4-1(25) 2nd Calhoun

2 Aaron Longtain Jr Rogue River *4

3 Brennan Bailey So Burns *5 0-1(-5)

4 Tanner Briley So Jefferson *5 6-0(70) Beat Tedrow, 1st Harrisburg, Jefferson

5 Hayden Tedrow Sr Santiam Christian * *6 * 5-1(30) Lost Briley, 2nd Harrisburg

125

1 Johnny Campbell Sr Myrtle Point *3 *1 *1 7-1(85) Beat Nixon, Lost Russo, 1st Glide, 2nd CC

2 Michael Urrutia Jr Nyssa * *3 4-2(10)

3 Tyler Martin So Jefferson *6 3-0(30) 1st Harrisburg

4 Seth Nonnemacher Fr Burns 7-1(60) Beat Porter, Plummer, Lost Porter, 1st GU, 3rd Muilenberg

5 Dallon Widmer So Nyssa * 3-1(15) 3rd Calhoun

130

1 Brandon Miller Jr Willamina *5 *2 2-1(5)

2 Tanner Canaday Jr Myrtle Point *3 *2 6-2(35) Lost Reynolds, Bowers, 1st Glide

3 Gabe Miller So Illinois Valley *3 7-4(20) Lost Hannan, Passantino, St. Pierre, 3rd DN

4 Steven Torrez Jr Rogue River *4

5 Tony Mungarro So Lakeview *4

6 Martin Herrera So Riverside * 8-0(55) 1st Colton

135

1 Jordan Moran Sr Dayton *1 6-0(90) Beat Marshall, 1st Estacada, Colton

2 Malachi Nickleson So Harrisburg *3 6-2(45) Lost Vasquez, 2nd Culver, 3rd Harrisburg

3 Cody Bennett Jr Burns *5 8-2(40) 3rd GU, Muilenberg

4 Edwin Villalobos So Willamina *6 1-2(-5)

5 Jake Forrester Fr Glide 7-1(70) 1st Culver, 3rd Glide

11 Omar Resendiz So Riverside 4-2(20) Lost Moran, 2nd Colton

140

1 Daniel Scott Sr Sheridan *2 *2 *2

2 Luke Dilorenzo Sr Dayton *6 *3 3-1(15) 3rd Colton

3 Luke O'Connor So Glide *4 7-1(55) 1st Glide, 3rd Culver

4 Dillon Rizeuno Jr Myrtle Point * * 2-1(15) 2nd Glide

5 Jacob Howard Jr Santiam Christian 4-2(25) Beat Nickleson, 2nd Harrisburg

145

1 Tyler Strenke Sr Rainier *1 *3 *1

2 John Dees Sr Rogue River * * *2

3 Jay Masterson Sr Burns *5 8-0(85) Beat Brown, 1st GU, Muilenberg

4 Jay Lysne So Lakeview *2 *4 2-1(15) 2nd Glide

5 Matt Coultas Sr Illinois Valley * *7 2-3(-5) Lost Drafdahl, Wedman,

10 Trevor Graff Jr Riverside 11-2(55) 3rd Estacada

152

1 Tucker Davison Jr Dayton * 6-2(35) Lost Hansen, 3rd Estacada, Colton

2 Garet Sappe Sr Vale 4-1(30) Beat DeLeon, 3rd Calhoun

3 Robert DeLeon Jr Nyssa *4 4-2(10) Lost Sappe

4 Jake White So Burns *

5 Gerald Yawn Sr Rogue River *

160

1 Raymond Wright Sr Burns * *2 3-1(30) Lost Fischer, 2nd Muilenberg

2 Eric Rains Sr Myrtle Point *4 *4 *3 6-2(45) Beat Smith, Lost Davis, Harms, 1st Glide

3 Austin Tolman Jr Vale *5 *3 3-0(40) Beat Dennis, 1st Calhoun

4 Sean Shipley So Clatskanie * 3-0(30) 1st Colton

5 Zach Deibel Sr Dayton *6 3-2(5)

8 Juan Alba Jr Riverside 7-2(25) Lost Davison

171

1 Brigham Hansen Sr Riverside *4 *1 *1 8-0(105) Beat Kralman, 1st Estacada, Muilenberg

2 Payton Moore Sr Harrisburg *3 6-1(60) Lost Cardwell, 1st Harrisburg, 2nd Culver

3 Ryan Spooner Sr Pleasant Hill *1

4 Chandler Pacheco Jr Dayton * 3-0(30) 1st Colton

5 Sam Martin Jr Gervais * 3-1(15) 3rd Colton

189

1 Jake Swindlehurst Sr Burns *3 5-0(70) Beat Briton Hansen, 1st Muilenberg

2 Cody Manzi So Santiam Christian *4

3 Briton Hansen Jr Riverside *5 6-2(60) Lost Barany, Swindlehurst, 2nd Estacada, Muilenberg

4 Hunter Chavarria Sr Toledo *

5 Mac Martin Jr Gervais * 2-1(15) 2nd Colton

215

1 Landon Hanner Sr Burns *4 5-2(35) Lost Timmons, Dougharity, 2nd GU, 3rd Muilenberg

2 Gilberto Gonzales Sr Dayton *

3 Derrick Rodriguez Jr Vale * 2-2(0)

4 Brendan Hildegaard Sr Clatskanie 3-1(15) 3rd Colton

5 Daniel Dickson Sr Dayton 6-2(55) 1st Estacada

8 Harley Orcutt Sr Riverside 6-4(10) Lost Hendrix, Aylett

285

1 George Swartzlender Sr Burns *2 *1 *1 4-0(65) Beat Groner, 1st Muilenberg

2 Zach Stegman Sr Grant Union *4 *5 3-0(30) 1st GU

3 Keith Courtin Sr Dayton * 5-1(55) 1st Colton, 2nd Estacada

4 Jesse Cook So Rainier *

5 Seth Ballaine Sr Lakeview *

Class 5A

2010-11 5A Team Rankings

1 Hermiston 152

2 Churchill 127

3 Eagle Point 114

4 Lebanon 102

5 Marshfield 93

103

1 Ian Hockett Jr Sherwood *6 *6 2-1(15) Lost Baldwin, 2nd Glencoe

2 Izaak Tobin So Silverton *7 2-1(15) 2nd NM

3 Bryan Lacy Jr Lebanon * 6-0(50) Beat Scott 2X, 1st PB

4 Thaddues Nelson Fr Marshfield

5 Colton Skeen Jr Pendleton 5-2(35) Lost Poppen, 2nd Bob Mars, 3rd Muilenberg

14 Isaac Aguilar Fr Hermiston 3-2(5)

112

1 Roman Holcomb Sr Pendleton *8 *5 *4 8-0(90) Beat Sether, 1st Bob Mars, Muilenberg

2 Tyler Renfro So Dallas 9-1(90) Beat Baker, Holley, 1st McKay, 3rd CC

3 Jason Holley So West Albany *2 5-3(10) Lost Greeson, Renfro, Rider

4 Aaron Lorenz Jr Eagle Point *8 *4 3-2(5)

5 Gordon Downing So Eagle Point *8

18 AJ Garcia Fr Hermiston 2-3(-5)

119

1 Housten Ezell So Churchill *2 6-2(40) Beat Anderson, Lost Linquist, Nelson, 1st McKay

2 Trevor Hancock Jr Pendleton *5 *4 5-0(75) Beat Madrigal, Folliard, 1st Muilenberg

3 Daniel Leonard Jr Sherwood *5

4 Tyler Berger Fr Hermiston 4-1(20) 3rd IE

5 Dylan Holcomb So Pendleton *5 6-1(70) Beat Plummer, Lost Porter, 1st Bob Mars, 2nd Muilenberg

6 Sid Britt Jr Hermiston *7

125

1 Joe Potts Jr Churchill *3 *3

2 Connor Clarke Sr Sherwood * *3 3-0(30) 1st Glencoe

3 Tyler Nixon Sr Marshfield * *8 *6 6-2(35) Lost Collins, Campbell, 1st Springfield

4 Russell Pascual Sr Willamette * * *

5 Tamen Privratsky So Lebanon 7-2(25) Lost Loustelet 2X

11 Costa Rodriguez Fr Hermiston

130

1 Joey Delgado Jr Hermiston *1 *1 4-0(35) 1st IE

2 Tyler Davis Jr West Albany *6 6-2(20) Lost Bowers, Tinner

3 Wyatt Passantino So Dallas * 8-1(95) Beat Thomas, Collins 2X, Miller, Lost Russo, 1st McKay, 3rd CC

4 Nathan Maples Jr Sandy *

5 Colt Glenn Jr Pendleton 7-3(40) Lost Bullock, 2nd Muilenberg

135

1 David Tena Sr Churchill * *6 2-2(0)

2 Travis Woods Jr Eagle Point *8 4-1(40) Beat Fultz, Lost Ballard, 3rd CC

3 Ryder Waddington Sr Liberty *8 *

4 Kyle McLain Jr Sherwood * 2-1(15) Lost House, 2nd Glencoe

5 Kyle Bateman So Sandy

140

1 Abraham Rodriguez So Hermiston *2

2 Fabian Scotto Sr Hermiston *7 *5 2-2(0)

3 Trent Rutledge Jr Sandy *6 *4

4 Chris Wilson Sr Eagle Point *

5 Danny Rice Jr Sherwood 3-0(30) 1st Glencoe

9 Dalton Massey Sr Hermiston

145

1 Matt Kilsdonk Sr Hermiston *8 *2 3-2(5)

2 Garrett Urrutia Sr Lebanon * *6 7-0(90) Beat Hook, Wilson, Cowger, Stanley, 1st PB

3 Josh Christiansen Jr Dallas *7 7-2(50) Beat Vandehey, Lost Jackson, Deluca, 1st McKay

4 Michael Hadley Sr Wilsonville *8

5 Tyler Payne Jr Dallas * 4-3(35) Beat Halcott, Wedman, Lost Wilson, Doman, 2nd McKay

152

1 Bryce McMahon Sr Hermiston *3 *2 *1 4-0(35) 1st IE

2 Robert Frasier Sr Hood River Valley *6 *4 *4 4-1(65) Beat Halcott, Wilson, Lost Thomas, 2nd CC

3 Garrett Miller Sr West Albany * *6 4-2(10) Lost Arp, A Miller

4 Jesse Moore Sr Marshfield * * 5-3(20) Lost Riggs, 2nd Springfield

5 Daniel Aranda Jr Lebanon * * 3-5(-10) Lost Crawford, Newport

160

1 Zac Brunson Jr Churchill *1 *1 8-0(115) Beat Miller, Moore, 1st McKay, CC

2 Tance Privratsky Sr Lebanon *3 7-0(60) Beat Crawford, 1st PB

3 Jake Scarmanich Sr Ashland *4 *4

4 Ryker Smith Jr West Albany *8 *7 3-2(5) Lost Neuhaus

5 Jordy Mallon Sr Hood River Valley *7 1-2(-5) Lost Harms

171

1 Gage Baumer Sr Eagle Point *6 5-1(35) Lost Fors, 3rd CC

2 Trevor Davis Sr Churchill * *8 4-2(35) Beat Rains, Lost Ferrington, Fors, 1st McKay

3 Kody Campbell Sr Marshfield * * 8-2(45) Lost Iverson, Fors, 1st Springfield

4 Hayden Kloss Sr West Albany * * * 5-2(15) Lost Iverson

5 Hunter Woods Sr The Dalles-Wahtonka 4-2(10) Lost Hansen, Rhemrev-Field

9 Sam Johnson Sr Hermiston 3-2(5)

189

1 Curtis Berger Sr Hermiston * *1 *1 4-0(35) 1st IE

2 Mason Jenkins Sr Liberty *8 3-0(30) 1st Tualatin

3 Brad Beaudry So Marshfield

4 Ethan Hodgins So Springfield

5 Kenny Dailey Sr Bend 4-2(10)

215

1 Ben Rebischke Sr Dallas 7-2(45) Beat Escobedo, Lahti, Lost Lahti, 1st McKay

2 Adrian Escobedo Sr Wilsonville * 0-1(-5) Lost Rebischke

3 Robert Ulman-Whipple Jr Springfield

4 Kaden Olson Sr Summit 2-1(15) 2nd Springfield

5 Mitch Bowman Sr Lebanon 7-1(40) 2nd PB

9 Damian Martinez Fr Hermiston 3-2(5)

285

1 Andrew Vandetta Sr Lebanon *3 7-0(55) Beat Smith, 1st PB

2 Jared Bookey Sr Dallas *5 8-0(100) 1st McKay, CC

3 Neil Ochs Sr Wilsonville *8

4 Sam Cowan Sr Ashland * *

5 Brandon Dominguez Fr Hood River Valley 5-2(25) Beat Tupua, Lost Randall, Lander

 

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.