Hermiston Swim Club results

John Day Invitational, July 24-25

Hermiston particpants only

Team scores:

Prineville Swim Team, 547

Hi-Desert Swim Team, 452.5

Pendleton Swim Association, 285.5

Baker Swim Team, 242

John Day Swim Team, 194

Hermiston Swim Club, 185

Lakeview Swim Team, 75

LaGrande Swim Club, 39

Boys 10-and-under 100-year medley relay

DQ: Jake Palmer, Eric White, Austin Garcia, Joey Gutierrez

DQ: Ryan Stewart, Jacob Liebe, Sam Bagnall, Erick Hawes

Girls 12-and-under 200-yard medley relay

DQ: Jansen Edmiston, Sofia Gispert-Tello, Andrea Gispert-Tello, Alysia Garcia

Boys 12-and-under 200-yard medley relay

DQ: Luke Clupny, Bob Coleman, Michael Norris, Jorden Liebe

Women 18-and-under 200-yard medley relay

2:24.19, 3rd: Sarah Cahill, Rylee Hodges, Cassie White, Lyndsee Anderson

Girls 8-and-under 50-yard freestyle

DQ: Megan Palmer

Boys 8-and-under 50-yard freestyle

39.79, 1st: Austin Garcia

52.55, 7th: Sam Bagnall

1:17.60, 15th: Noah Norris

Girls 9-10 100-yard freestyle

1:36.53, 7th: Ashley Norris

2:10.38, 12th: Adriann Stewart

Boys 9-10 100-yard freestyle

1:24.40, 1st: Eric White

1:27.47, 2nd: Ryan Stewart

2:04.82, 14th: Jorden Liebe

3:21.79, 16th: Erick Hawes

DQ: Joey Gutierrez

Girls 11-12 100-yard freestyle

1:11.91, 1st: Jansen Edmiston

1:17.12, 3rd: Sofia Gispert-Tello

1:20.82, 7th: Andrea Gispert-Tello

1:39.33, 18th: Alysia Garcia

Boys 11-12 100-yard freestyle

1:24.72, 7th: Luke Clupny

1:38.04, 10th: Bob Coleman

1:56.74, 12th: Jorden Liebe

Girls 13-14 100-yard freestyle

1:12.39, 8th: Lyndsee Anderson

Boys 13-14 100-yard freestyle

1:18.06, 10th: AJ Garcia

Women 15-18 100-yard freestyle

1:08.87, 11th: Sarah Cahill

1:08.90, 12th: Cassie White

Men 15-18 100-yard freestyle

1:02.86, 10th: Stephen Furches

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard butterfly

26.35, 1st: Austin Garcia

Girls 9-10 50-yard butterfly

53.54, 3rd: Ashley Norris

Boys 9-10 50-yard butterfly

1:06.56, 6th: Jake Palmer

DQ: Jacob Liebe

Girls 11-12 50-yard butterfly

39.67, 1st: Jansen Edmiston

40.51, 2nd: Andrea Gispert-Tello

45.50, 8th: Sofia Gispert-Tello

49.32, 12th: Alysia Garcia

Boys 11-12 50-yard butterfly

40.89, 6th: Michael Norris

47.10, 9th: Luke Clupny

1:12.75, 13th: Bob Coleman

DQ: Jorden Liebe

Girls 13-14 100-yard butterfly

1:29.31, 3rd: Rylee Hodges

1:32.54, 5th: Lyndsee Anderson

Boys 13-14 100-yard butterfly

1:50.73, 7th: AJ Garcia

Women 15-18 100-yard butterfly

1:21.88, 7th: Sarah Cahill

DQ: Cassie White

Men 15-18 100-yard butterfly

1:19.58, 7th: Stephen Furches

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard backstroke

35.19, 8th: Megan Palmer

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard backstroke

26.44, 3rd: Austin Garcia

27.81, 6th: Sam Bagnall

47.09, 14th: Noah Norris

Girls 9-10 50-yard backstroke

1:05.54, 11th: Adriann Stewart

Boys 9-10 50-yard backstroke

48.10, 2nd: Eric White

55.38, 5th: Jake Palmer

57.57, 8th: Ryan Stewart

1:49.87, 17th: Erick Hawes

DQ: Joey Gutierrez

Girls 11-12 50-yard backstroke

56.13, 15th: Alysia Garcia

Boys 11-12 50-yard backstroke

41.61, 4th: Michael Norris

Girls 13-14 100-yard backstroke

1:29.88, 6th: Rylee Hodges

Boys 13-14 100-yard backstroke

1:38.11, 7th: AJ Garcia

Women 15-18 100-yard backstroke

1:26.59, 8th: Sarah Cahill

1:32.82, 12th: Cassie White

Girls 13-14 200-yard freestyle

2:49.13, 5th: Lyndsee Anderson

2:52.52, 6th: Rylee Hodges

Boys 10-and-under 100-yard freestyle relay

1:15.47, 1st: Joey Gutierrez, Jake Palmer, Ryan Stewart, Eric White

Girls 12-and-under 200-yard freestyle relay

2:26.68, 2nd: Alysia Garcia, Andrea Gispert-Tello, Sofia Gispert-Tello, Jansen Edmiston

Boys 12-and-under 200-yard freestyle relay

DQ: Austin Garcia, Bob Coleman, Luke Clupny, Michael Norris

Women 18-and-under 200-yard freestyle relay

2:08.42, 6th: Sarah Cahill, Rylee Hodges, Lyndsee Anderson, Cassie White

Boys 9-10 100-yard individual medley (IM)

1:43.35, 1st: Eric White

Girls 11-12 100-yard IM

1:24.15, 1st: Jansen Edmiston

1:31.29, 3rd: Sofia Gispert-Tello

1:32.64, 4th: Andrea Gispert-Tello

Boys 11-12 100-yard IM

1:35.65, 6th: Michael Norris

1:41.12, 8th: Luke Clupny

Girls 13-14 200-yard IM

3:11.42, 7th: Rylee Hodges

Women 15-18 200-yard IM

2:55.37, 8th: Cassie White

3:04.37, 11th: Sarah Cahill

Men 15-18 200-yard IM

2:44.64, 7th: Stephen Furches

Girls 8-and-under 25-yard freestyle

44.49, 24th: Megan Palmer

Boys 8-and-under 25-yard freestyle

17.73, 1st: Austin Garcia

39.73, 15th: Noah Norris

Girls 9-10 50-yard freestyle

56.00, 11th: Adriann Stewart

Boys 9-10 50-yard freestyle

35.63, 2nd: Eric White

40.38, 4th: Ryan Stewart

42.38, 7th: Joey Gutierrez

50.49, 13th: Jake Palmer

1:12.53, 20th: Erick Hawes

Girls 11-12 50-yard freestyle

30.36, 1st: Jansen Edmiston

35.09, 4th: Sofia Gispert-Tello

37.13, 10th: Andrea Gispert-Tello

Boys 11-12 50-yard freestyle

34.82, 7th: Luke Clupny

34.98, 8th: Michael Norris

Girls 13-14 50-yard freestyle

31.31, 7th: Lyndsee Anderson

Boys 13-14 50-yard freestyle

33.16, 10th: AJ Garcia

Women 15-18 50-yard freestyle

31.32, 11th: Sarah Cahill

31.87, 13th: Cassie White

Men 15-18 50-yard freestyle

27.08, 9th: Stephen Furches

Boys 8-and-under breaststroke

32.14, 3rd: Austin Garcia

DQ: Noah Norris

Girls 9-10 50-yard breaststroke

57.19, 6th: Ashley Norris

Boys 9-10 50-yard breaststroke

1:01.06, 3rd: Joey Gutierrez

DQ: Erick Hawes

DQ: Ryan Stewart

Girls 11-12 50-yard breaststroke

40.31, 1st: Jansen Edmiston

43.42, 3rd: Andrea Gispert-Tello

44.45, 5th: Sofia Gispert-Tello

1:09.89, 22nd: Alysia Garcia

Boys 11-12 50-yard breaststroke

53.09, 5th: Michael Norris

1:00.18, 10th: Bob Coleman

Girls 13-14 100-yard breaststroke

1:32.98, 8th: Rylee Hodges

DQ: Lyndsee Anderson

Men 15-18, 100-yard breaststroke

1:26.31, 9th: Stephen Furches

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.